Anonymous

My photo
music and comics - perfect getaway.

Saturday, 1 October 2011

Tribe

Assalammualaikum.

I bet what's on your mind now. Oh no. Bukan tribe ala-ala puak Red Indian ke hape.
Let me define it first.


Tribe. noun.
1any aggregate of people united by ties of descent from common ancestor, community of customs and traditions,adherence to the same leaders, etc.
2. a local division of an aboriginal people.
3. a division of some other people.
4. a class or type of animals, plants, articles, or the like


Clear? Good. Here's the thing. In my beloved prestigious school, there ARE tribes. Don't get it still? The cliques, of course. =.=  Memangla tak disturb aku tapi err ingga doh.

Wanna get a close-up to em?

The Famous
HOT la sangat. HOT lagi atok aku kot?
They're like the top in the school's social ranking. (Seriously, there IS such crap?) The group mainly consist of the cutest guys/babes, athletes, a daddy's brat and somehow those who excel in their academics.
Here, you don't have to bother yourself looking for it the whole school. It actually already existed in my very own class. Or should I say my class is their gathering spot? Puh-leaseee
They really care bout their appearance, you know? I mean c'mon la, HOTSETAP takkan nak main selekeh-selekeh kot? Jatuh beb saham! And how they behave in the public. Guys will be like all control macho. Girls will be like all adorable or maintain their 'poise'.
Ketawa pun kena kontrol habis-habisan

Next is the NERDY Geniuses.

Hey I mean no offense to these people. NERD, GEEK cool apa? At least they got really got something to be proud of kan? Unlike yang depend dengan rupa semata-mata. Golongan ini selalunya Top Archievers kat sekolah. And rutin harian mostly pasal belajar, belajar dan belajar. And they don't show their interest in other stuff as well. Memang ignore kot? Tapi dorang ada gak yang HOT. :3 

I'm a nerdy hottie. Excuse me.

Geek cool apa?
The Sport People

Basketball, cricket and rugby are the main sports here. So those yang terlibat dengan mana-mana sukan tersebut, automatik pemes. Ye ke? o.O
he's looking at a signboard signed I'M HOT
Pihak sekolah kira sayang nak lepaskan dorang lebih-lebih lagi kalau yang nak pindah because of academic punya hal. Aku? Aku kaki bangku. Teehee. And I'm stepping on the ground. That's why I never join any.

The Almost Invisisble
Yayy! Finally. MY CLIQUE. 
Golongan yang orang urm tak perasan kewujudan? Well, kinda. If you're one of my schoolmates yang kata aku ni attention craving nak mampos then yeah lantak hang la wei.  I'm not a stand out. Entahla. Dalam kelas tu kot. Aku and the gang memang macam halimunan tak berdaftar. Lutsinar je. Kalau nak pilih apa-apa hal mesti clique ni yang last. Kitorang depend dengan special kitorang je la. Yang orang minta tolong kalau perlu khidmat masyarakat FOC. Dah nama khidmat masyarakat kompem la free =.= Wah. Rajin rupanya.
But I was most known as Laila The Sleeping Beauty. Chewah. Queen of Tido sebenarnya. Dah tu, orang selalu panggil aku among my clique as the Pelik and the Annoying. Sesuai sangat la kan.


Anyway, why would I bother posting bout this whole tribe plus clique stuff? Do I hate those on the top list? Na'a. Do I even wanna be like em? Neva. Or may be I'm just a weird freakin annoying byatch that just LOVE to post random? Perhaps. Err nope. I just don't like how the whole situation affects.
Yeah it benefits the Top Listers. Bukan nak kata kitorang yang underground slumberdog ni rasa macam pencacai hina ka apa. Kitorang cool apa? Instead of korang yang HOTSETAP tu. You just LOVE the overwhelming attention that soon one day let you breathe with no air, don't you? Takyah deny. Kau memang. 
Please la. Taula korang satu geng but hey tak perlu nak rasa kau tu boleh conquer semua.
Pikir sendiri la brader-brader dan sista-sista. Akhir kalam, layanlah orang sama rata or better, the way you want them to treat you

P.S. Aku taula biggest weakness geng haprak hampeh korang. Nang hambur aku? Pergh. Silakan. Then I'll show my true skin. Ala-ala  Trimeresurus wagleri tukar skin.
Sekian.
Merci.





No comments: